where_donations_go
Home / Giving / Our Donors

OUR DONORS

Thank you to the individuals, families, organizations and businesses who supported Central Bucks Family YMCA during our 2017-2018 annual campaign.

FOUNDER, $100,000+

Martin Foundation

Don and Lauren Morel

LEADER $20,000-$99,999.99

Anonymous

Fred Beans Family of Dealerships

BENEFACTOR $10,000-$19,999.99

Reg Bishop

John and Virginia Doyle

Doylestown Women’s Health Center

Peg George

Health Partners Plan

Independence Blue Cross Foundation

Syd and Sharon Martin

Marvic Supply Company, Inc.

Dick Millham

NovaCare Rehabilitation

Penn Color, Inc.

Today, Inc.

Univest Corporation

Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

AMBASSADOR $5,000-$9,999.99

Temple University Health System - Fox Chase

Anthony & Sylvan Pools

Autism Speaks, Inc.

Jay and Susan Brodish

Bucks County Orthodontics

Curtis and Carolyn Cowgill

Carr & Duff, Inc.

Bartholomew Fitzsimons & Margaret DelPrete Fox Rothschild

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas A Holmes

Janssen Pharmaceuticals

Ted Karkus

Else Kling

William and Patricia Marshall

John and Carol McCaughan

Bruce Fell and Amy McKenna-Fell

Ephe and Bonnie Olliver

Penn Community Bank

Leo and Claudia Quinn

Fred and Taffy Schea

YMCA of the USA

COLLABORATOR $2,500-$4,999.99

1847 Financial

The Battipaglia and Carbone Families

Bravo Foundation

Bucks 5K Series

Bucks Beautiful

Covenant Bank

Fran and Mark Cardaci

Disney Ears To You

Debra and Lee Dittmar

Doylestown Township

Robert and Lore Eichfeld

Melissa Eiseman

Eastburn and Gray, P.C.

Fulton Bank

GMG Insurance Agency

Andrew and Ellen Happ

Gym Source

Christopher and Kara Lewis

Bill and Mary Lee Lieser

Tom and Lani MacAniff

Brian and Louise McLeod

M&T Bank

Amy and Zane Moore

Anne O’Day Orthodontics

Dick and Edythe Patterson

Rob & Claire Robinson

Scansource Charitable Foundation

Christopher and Danielle Smith

Peter and Barbara Sperry

Robert and Alice Vernon

FRIENDS $1,000-$2,499.99

Adams Orthodontics

Auto Dealers CARing for Kids Foundation

Jane and Bill Antheil

Barbara and Jay Belding

Jay and Susan Brodish Jr.

Jeffrey and Mary Jo Buckwalter

Robert Carlson and Stacey A. Starcher

Chambers 19 Bistro and Bar

Kevin and Michelle Crail

Allen and Glenda Childs

Jenny and Loren Danzis

John and Marie Doyle IV

Mr. and Mrs. Rod Eastburn

Janet Felder

Michael V and Christine D Fullmer

Kenneth Gant

Gatehouse Media

Linda Gelcius

Krista Pool Harper and Lee Harper Sue and Pat Houston

Lori Howard

Kramer + Marks Architects

Paul Kolosick and Terese Grateful

Lenape Valley Presbyterian Church

JoAnn and Paul Maroney

Matthews Children’s Foundation

John and Carol McCaughan

Kevin and Linda Munnelly

Richard and Patricia Neiley

Thomas and Judith Newman

Penn Engineering

Lisa Peruto

Pine Run Elementary School Pocai Family

Poverty Resolutions, Inc. PRECOR

Christopher and Maureen Serpico

Frank and Patricia Shuman

 Joseph Skowronski

Larry and Linda Lovell Smith Debbie and Dan Sontupe

Thriving Survivors

Joshua and Laura Tyler

Elizabeth and Brian Vibber

The Rotary Club of Warminster Amanda Wappes

Wawa Foundation

Weis Markets, Inc

Louis and Libby White

SUPPORTER $500-$999.99 Susan Berg

John and Linda Bishop

Bishop Photo

Jeffrey Byrnes

Centennial Education Foundation Deana and Thomas Corrigan Doylestown Bookshop

Sarah A Eastburn

Tony and Jane Ford-Hutchinson Lenape Middle School

Merck Foundation

Phyllis and Mark Glassman Geraldine Happ

J.JS Consulting & Associates Inc. Susan E  Kane

Charles and Margaret Kwiatkowski Neil Kyde

Martyn Associates, Inc.

John McCaw

Morrisville Senior Servicenter, Inc.

Michael and Paula Nangle

Mike Noon

Keenan Motors

Leon and Regina Poeske

Michael Pollack and Norma Johnson Gina Rubel

Lisa M Sandler

Tom and Christine Smith

Sean and Dawn Smullen

The Sticker Family

Beryl Stine

Jennifer Thorning

Keith Webb

Lisa and Barry Wenick

Mr. and Mrs. David Weston

Dave Wohlpart and Wendy Brockett

PATRON $250-$499.99

AB-8 Waste Solutions

Advanced Sports Chiropractic

William Benner and Verwyn Hewer

Bensalem Township Police Department

Mary Catherine Capizzi

Compass Financial Solutions

Tim and Jill Coogan

Katie Crail

Kevin and Judy Cullen

The Little Gym of Doylestown

Kevin Ertel

Anji Fazio

G. Fedale Roofing & Siding

Trish and Chris Feinthel

M. Andrew and Stacie Fuchs

Amy Furlong

Gemmi Construction

Mark Gibbons and Jessica Pritchard

Vivian M Greene

William and Rose Gruccio

Tom and Cari Grundman

Heits-Mid Atlantic Building Associates, Inc.

Janeth Hendershot

Steve and Carol Hirt

The House Family

Tiel and George Ingersoll

Laurie Kaczanowska

Timothy and Pat Kiorpes

Martin and Leslie Kuhn

Ted Kuriger

Melissa Lollar

Richard and Mary Madison

Bryan Martin Insurance

Mathnasium of Manhattan

The Mauer Family

M-CAT Services, Inc.

Michael and Ayres Mills

John and Amy Molnar

Tomas Morales

Suzanne & Todd Morris

Jonathan and Mary Ann Myers

Newtown Printing Corp.

Nova Service Group LLC

GeoffBrien

Robert and Jeanne Ozols

Michelle A Pedersen

The Picariello Family

The Redwoods Group

Christian and Catherine Refice

Rob and Claire Robinson

Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.

Cindy and Al Ruenes

The Schnee Agency: Farmers Insurance

Wayne Schultz

Lillian Sinisi

Richard C Smith

Squeaky Clean and Green

Charles S.  Sweet

Sherwood and Robbi Tefft

Tilley Fire Equipment Company

Nancy C. Tilley

The Valmore Family

Jon Weidner

Paul Wolf

CONTRIBUTOR $100-$249.99

Anson Abraham

Ifeoma Uzoamaka Aduba

Employees of Advertising Specialty Institute

Ed and Cathy Ahart

Margaret McCarvill and Stephen Amadio

Analog Devices

Mrs. Hermione Angell

Jane and Bill Antheil

Asian World of Martial Arts

Corey and Marie Axler

Nicholas Baccash

Clytie W Back

Lee Baggett

Robert Baldwin

Lynn Bush and Rev. John Bartle

Kathleen Beaudoin

Rudolf Berzins

Ingrid Berzins

Karen and James Birmingham

James Bloomer

R. Borges Remodel and Repair

Edward Borkowski and Barbara Taylor

Brittney Bowers

Maggi Boyer

Michael Boytin

Joye Bramble

L. Eugene and Nancy Pond Brown

Marsha Brown

David and Trudy Buck

Joan Burke

Bill and Ros Cahill

Doris Hart Carr

Alexandra Casler

Chant Engineering Company Inc.

Ron and Doris Charles

Shannon Connolly

Mark Cosgrove and Maureen Wheatley

Ashley Coticchio

Curo Wealth Management

Edmund Cusack

Michael Dau

Alan S. and Karen T. Dawes

Carol Dettman

David Devins

Eileen Donnelly

Tom Donnelly

Doylestown Health

Linda Dyke

Michele Eichhorn

Jeanne Engle

Caroline Evans

Camille Fala

Caitlin Fell

Thomas Foster

Paul Freud

Gabriel J. Fuges

Robert M. Gallagher

Jill and Jules Ginaldi

Chris Giranda and Betsy Seeber

Theresa Gleim

Mary and Harvey Goldstein

Scott Goodroad

Christopher Gould

Greco Family Chiropractic, PC

Kim E Gronendahl

Maggie Haflett

Meghan Halberstadt

Steven and Joyce Hanson

Maureen Harvey

Gustave and Helen Haun

Home Depot

Carl and Linda Homnick

Denis Houser

Gloria Jean Hughes

Rob and Debbie Hutchinson

James Ingoldsby

Interative Fitness Holdings, LLC

Jillamy, Inc.

Bill Johnston

Kevin and Charlotte Keenan

The Kiersnowski Family

Austin King

Fred and Janet Klaessig

Mr. and Mrs. Franklin J Kliewer

W Kolb

Elinor Kostic

Caroline Kuttler

Bob and Jayne Lester

Ken and Paula Lichtenstein

Lifetouch National School Studios

Dan and Ellen Loftus

Nancy S Lonsdale

Yih-Jiuan Lu

The Maeglin Family

Tia Maiolatesi-Welsh

Marvic Supply Company, Inc.

Ray and JoAnn Matullo

John and Linda McDougal

Mary McGrath

Bruce and Lorraine McMahon

Bob and Geri McMullin

Vincent and Lorraine Menna

Michael Moore

Gail Moore

Heather M Mueller

David Muntz

Jonathan and Mary Ann Myers

Norweb Foundation

Sue Nuveen

Judith Oaks

Stephen and Angela Oprendek

Jennifer S Ortiz

Paul and Iris Perlstein

Annette and Michael Perzel

Gail E Peters

Ellen Piasecki

Pamela Pifer

Mary Joan Pope

Joanne Power

Tara L Preston

Jessica Pritchard

Doug and Cheri Pyer

Allison Hopman and Randstad Team

Reger, Rizzo, and Darnall LLP

Stephen Ang and Margo Rohan

Robert Roop

Raymond and Kim Rudek

Frances and Ideal Saldi

Marilyn Schaumburg

Lisa Schwartzer

Linda and Scott Sepsy

Joe and Barbara Shaeffer

Glenn Sherman

Gene and Barb Smith

Jane Sowden

Catherine Spatz

Barbara P Sperry

Michael Spindel

Marlene Spotts

 Hilary Stephens

Sara V. Sterman

Mindy Karibo and Tom Stern

Stone Depot

Yuliya Stupen

William and Sally Swezey

Deborah Talecki

John M Taws

Debbie, George and Quin Tettemer

Tyler and Sarah Tomlinson

Sherry Tonkonow

John and Kate Trainer

Max and Catie Tritremmel

Charlene and Al Tubinas

Kerry and Jim Udinski

Emily and Jason Valmore

John Van Horn

James and Robin Wagner

Lisa Walsh

Wehrung’s Lumber and Home Center

David W Weiss

Suzanne Welch

David Nice and Marian Wentworth

Kenneth and Christine White

Bob and Donna Weikel

Janis and Harry Wilkinson

Andrew Yannarella

Sharon I Yerkes

The Yim Family

Karen Young

Jack and Paula Young

Elizabeth and Joe Zack

Betsy A Zazow

Michele Zosulis

Contact:

Doylestown 

Shannon Connolly
Regional Director of Development

215.348.8131, x1188

GIVE tag 2017

Additional Information

pdf

IN MEMORY OF DENISE ANG

Annette and Michael Perzel

Cristina M Roesberg

Stephen Ang and Margo Rohan

IN MEMORY OF WILLIAM ANGELL

Analog Devices

Mr. and Mrs. Henry W. Fox

Dr. and Mrs. John Gilhorn

James and Diane Happ

Barbara and Tom Kube

Dick Millham

Michael and Ayres Mills

Renate S. Plank

Peter Rall

Ellen Roeder

IN MEMORY OF JULIE BESSLER

Ben Albence

Marsha Brown

Alexandra Casler

Doylestown Country Club

The Fischer Family

Erica Friedman

Gina Harrigan

Lisa Hogan

Allison Hopman and Ranstad Team

Joshua Marttila

Ephe and Bonnie Olliver

Ellen Piasecki

Susan Repka

Marlene Spotts

Carolyn and Chris Trush

Janet Wheeler

IN MEMORY OF CHRIS DAY

Else Kling

Sean and Dawn Smullen

IN MEMORY OF JACK DICKERSON

Debbie and Dan Sontupe

IN MEMORY OF HILDA IFFRIG

Mr. and Mrs. Franklin J Kliewer

MSK Urology Service

Jean L Welsh

Margaret McCarvill and Stephen Amadio

IN MEMORY OF WILLIAM FITZPATRICK

Megan Maloney 

IN MEMORY OF KYLE QUINN

Leo and Claudia Quinn

IN HONOR OF MICHAEL BALTES

Jeanne Szekely

Kerry and Jim Udinski

Sean and Dawn Smullen

IN HONOR OF MARY BOYD

Leo and Claudia Quinn

IN HONOR OF TRISH CARNEY

Robert and Jeanne Ozols

IN HONOR OF THE CENTRAL BUCKS FAMILY YMCA

Susannah Coleman

IN HONOR OF ROBERT COMIS

Robert and Jeanne Ozols

IN HONOR OF CURTIS COWGILL

Laurie Kaczanowska

Elinor Kostic

IN HONOR OF LESTER CRAVEN

Michelle A Pedersen

IN HONOR OF ANDY HAPP

Hilary Stephens

IN HONOR OF CYNTHIA MAEGLIN

The Maeglin Family

IN HONOR OF DONNA JONES

Vicki Ansari

IN HONOR OF LENAPE OCTONAUTS

CJ Frisbie

Milo Jezzeny

Aidan Kelleher

Lenape Octonauts

Max Manganiello

Ani Nangunoori

Liam Price

Reuben Trachtenberg

IN HONOR OF JONATHAN MYERS

Nick Maiorana

Tom Donnelly

Susan Fisher

Joseph Halpin

Nancy Decker Holland

IN HONOR OF NAFIS

Salma Jeghalef

IN HONOR OF MAURICE OAKS

Judith Oaks

IN HONOR OF LEO QUINN

David Devins

IN HONOR OF BRUCE RANDALL ROSS

Robert and Jeanne Ozols

IN HONOR OF DEAN RUSCIOLELLI

Michael and Mary Eileen Baltes

IN HONOR OF DOUGLAS B. SIEGEL

Alan S. and Karen T. Dawes

IN HONOR OF BELLA SKURBE

Jacki Price

IN HONOR OF BARBARA SPERRY

Susan Sperry

IN HONOR OF SARA VERNON STERMAN

Robert and Alice Vernon

IN HONOR OF DAVID STEWART

Dr. Robert and Jeanne Ozols

IN HONOR OF WARREN TOCKERMAN

Tia and Todd Welsh

IN HONOR OF THRIVE TRAINERS

Kevin and Charlotte Keenan

IN HONOR OF DOUG WHITE

Louis and Libby White

IN HONOR OF LOU WHITE

Friends of Noni West

AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING, INC.

Automatic Data Processing, Inc.

BANK OF AMERICA

Christopher and Kara Lewis

Sharon I Yerkes

CAUSECAST FOUNDATION

Laurel Smith Schumaker

EXXON MOBIL FOUNDATION (VOLUNTEER HOURS)

Joseph Skowronski

ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS (VOLUNTEER HOURS)

Jennifer Thorning

JANSSEN PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Patricia  Mitchell

JOHNSON & JOHNSON MATCHING GIFT

Rob Robinson

Alessandro Pocai

MARSHALL FINANCIAL GROUP

Michael and Paula Nangle

MERCK FOUNDATION

Tom and Deborah Gan

Carl and Linda Homnick

Matthew and Margie Arm

Gordon Wollenberg

Andrea Houghton

Tom and Deborah Gan

Martin and Leslie Kuhn

Matthew and Margie Arm

Gordon Wollenberg

Martin and Leslie Kuhn

PNC BANK FOUNDATION

Jonathan Myers

TE CONNECTIVITY

Leo Quinn

TRUIST

Yih-Jiuan Lu

Thomas Foster

Tomas Morales

John McCaw

Jason and Emily Valmore

UNITED WAY

Bruce Lynch

Suzanne Welch

Jeffrey Byrnes

Jim and Phyllis Tyrrell

Len Mazzanti

Jon Weidner

Bill Johnston

WELLS FARGO

Michael Moore

WILKES UNIVERSITY

Stephen and Angela Oprendek

SPECIAL CAMPAIGN

Jane and Bill Antheil

The Battipaglia and Carbone Families

Susan Berg

Jay and Susan Brodish

Fran and Mark Cardaci

Allen and Glenda Childs

Bill and Crissie Clement

Curtis and Carolyn Cowgill

Jenny and Loren Danzis

John and Virginia Doyle

Sarah A Eastburn

Bartholomew Fitzsimons

Steven and Joyce Hanson

Andrew and Ellen Happ

Christopher and Kara Lewis

Bill and Mary Lee Lieser

JoAnn and Paul Maroney

John and Carol McCaughan

Bruce Fell and Amy McKenna-Fell

Dick Millham

Zane and Amy Moore

Michael Noon

Ephe and Bonnie Olliver

Dick and Edythe Patterson

Penn Color, Inc.

Penn Community Bank 

Rob Robinson

Fred and Taffy Schea

Larry and Linda Lovell Smith

Peter and Barbara Sperry

Univest Corporation

Dan and Jean Upton

Robert and Alice Vernon

Louis and Libby White

Dave Wohlpart and Wendy Brockett

Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

IN KIND

Pat and Sean Kelly

McCaffrey’s Market

Trimline Wood Windows